KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

SH3 domain interaction motif

Russian translation: мотив, взаимодействующий с доменом SH3


13:30 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / steroids
English term or phrase: SH3 domain interaction motif
In support of the non-genomic activation of cyclinD1by PR-B, a recent study showed that the progestin R5020 induces cyclin D1 via PRB by a mechanism dependent on a direct interaction between the SH3 domain interaction motif in PR-B with the SH3 domain in Src, thereby activating the Src/MAPK signaling pathway.

мотив взаимодействия SH3-домена??
Lilia_Maksimovi
Russian translation:мотив, взаимодействующий с доменом SH3
Explanation:
Или можно сказать по-другому: мотив, распознаваемый доменом SH3

Чтобы вам было чуть-чуть понятней, посмотрите http://humbio.ru/humbio/oncogenetics/0007305b.htm

А в двух словах:
Мотив в аминокислотной последовательности - это набор консервативных остатков, важных для функции белка и расположенных на определенном (обычно коротком) расстоянии друг от друга.

Домен - это структурная часть белка, отвечающая за определенные функции, которые этот белок выполняет.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1мотив, взаимодействующий с доменом SH3
Natalie
4 -2SH3 взаимодействие домена мотив
acetran


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
sh3 domain interaction motif
SH3 взаимодействие домена мотив


Explanation:
SH3 взаимодействие домена мотив

acetran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Sorry, but this is just a conglomeration of words which does not mean anything at all.
1 hr

disagree  Alisher1959: Такое впечатление, что товарищ просто поместил фразу в гугл
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sh3 domain interaction motif
мотив, взаимодействующий с доменом SH3


Explanation:
Или можно сказать по-другому: мотив, распознаваемый доменом SH3

Чтобы вам было чуть-чуть понятней, посмотрите http://humbio.ru/humbio/oncogenetics/0007305b.htm

А в двух словах:
Мотив в аминокислотной последовательности - это набор консервативных остатков, важных для функции белка и расположенных на определенном (обычно коротком) расстоянии друг от друга.

Домен - это структурная часть белка, отвечающая за определенные функции, которые этот белок выполняет.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
2 days12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!