KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

bitterness folds

Russian translation: губоподбородочные складки / морщины скорби / морщины марионетки


20:53 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / косметология
English term or phrase: bitterness folds
Контекста для этого слова очень мало. Перечисляются зоны для проведения контурной пластики.
Должно быть какой-то специфический термин в косметологии ("морщины горя"????).

According to the injection areas:
• forehead wrinkles : thin lines with a needle by linear threading injection or using the postage stamp technique, massage well afterwards. Deeper lines can be treated with a small calibre cannula (30G).
• Glabella = frown lines: beware, area with numerous vascular anastomoses, no thick filler therefore choose Apriline Normale, the cannula is a safe option in this area.
• temples volume : neurovascular risk, fanning technique with the cannula.
• crow’s feet: generally with a needle because the lines are thin; possible with a cannula for deep wrinkles.
• dark circles : 2 possible techniques:
• either with a needle, 3 or 4 perpendicular injections, at contact with bone, no thick filler so choose Apriline Normale, then massage the bolus well.
• either with a micro-cannula, one single lateral entrance point, subperiosteal linear threading injection.
• cheekbone volume : beware of the suborbital neurovascular bundle, therefore the cannula appears to be a safer choice to inject Apriline Forte, minimum 1ml on each side.
• cheeks: fanning technique, therefore using the cannula is quicker and will avoid bruising.
• nasolabial folds : safe area, needle or cannula according to the practitioner’s habits, the cannula seems more comfortable, one single insertion needed; however at the top of the nasolabial folds, in the last centimetre near the nose, avoid using needles.
• bitterness folds: as above, but this area bruises more easily with the needle.
doctor Vera
Russian translation:губоподбородочные складки / морщины скорби / морщины марионетки
Explanation:
Эти морщины (складки) известны под разными названиями:
губоподбородочные складки
окологубные морщины
«морщины марионетки»
«морщины скорби»

См. http://www.pscj.ru/upload/iblock/933/11.pdf - отличная статья по теме с иллюстрациями
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
шикарный выбор! спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3губоподбородочные складки / морщины скорби / морщины марионетки
Natalie
4складки горечи
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
складки горечи


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-11-30 20:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...препарат, отличающийся свойством высокой вязкости, предназначенный для заполнения глубоких морщин на лице, таких как носогубные складки, **складки горечи**.

http://kosmetolog4u.hut.ru/Konturnaya_plastika.html

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1647

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
губоподбородочные складки / морщины скорби / морщины марионетки


Explanation:
Эти морщины (складки) известны под разными названиями:
губоподбородочные складки
окологубные морщины
«морщины марионетки»
«морщины скорби»

См. http://www.pscj.ru/upload/iblock/933/11.pdf - отличная статья по теме с иллюстрациями

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4657
Grading comment
шикарный выбор! спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Lukun
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Daria Belevich: да, морщины скорби, наверное, самый близкий вариант + на слуху
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: согласна с Дарьей
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо - я тоже согласна с Дарьей :-)