KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

bleeding in the retroperitoneal space

Russian translation: кровоизлияния в забрюшинное пространство


00:59 Aug 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bleeding in the retroperitoneal space
In some embodiments, the type of bleeding associated with the bleeding condition is selected from hemarthrosis, muscle bleed, oral bleed, hemorrhage, hemorrhage into muscles, oral hemorrhage, trauma, trauma capitis, gastrointestinal bleeding, intracranial hemorrhage, intra-abdominal hemorrhage, intrathoracic hemorrhage, bone fracture, central nervous system bleeding, bleeding in the retropharyngeal space, bleeding in the retroperitoneal space, and bleeding in the illiopsoas sheath

Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:кровоизлияния в забрюшинное пространство
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Кровотечение в забрюшинном пространстве
Andrey Svitanko
4кровоизлияния в забрюшинное пространство
Natalia Volkova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кровоизлияния в забрюшинное пространство


Explanation:
*

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Кровотечение в забрюшинном пространстве


Explanation:
После вчерашнего вопроса про ротовую полость... Кровотечение это.
И into это в пространство. А in это в пространстве!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2014-08-26 04:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medzubr.ru/s-m-rassel-diagnostika-povrezhdeniya-perif...
"У пациентов с нормальной свертываемостью крови кровотечение в забрюшинном пространстве"

http://fitoapteka.org/recipe-a/7175-recipe
"тошнота, рвота, кровотечение в забрюшинном пространстве, гингивальную кровотечение, общие нарушения"

http://www.spartakbank.ru/mir/ispolzovanie_ketguta_dlja_osta...
"Произведен туалет раны и остановлено кровотечение в забрюшинном пространстве."

Вот)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2014-08-26 04:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bleeding по лингво - кровотечение, кровопускание.
Перевода как "кровоизлияние" нет.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 835

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NikFil
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN: Кровотечение и кровоизлияние - это разные вещи.
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!