KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

surrogate assays

Russian translation: суррогатные анализы


00:35 Aug 30, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: surrogate assays
Several ""surrogate assays"" were employed to evaluate the function of progressively
committed progenitors, including SCID repopulating cells (SRC), long-term initiating cells (LTC-IC) and short-term clonogenic assays. SRC activity is partially compatible with the human reconstituting cell and serves as a ""surrogate functional assay"" for the most primitive progenitors within the sample

Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:суррогатные анализы
Explanation:
surrogate functional assay - функциональный суррогатный анализ

"Ген LacZ позволяет выполнять простой и стандартный ферментативный анализ, который может выявить картину его экспрессии in situ, обеспечивая таким образом суррогатный анализ, который отражает картину нормальной экспрессии замененного гена (генов) или хромосомного локуса (локусов)."
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/229/2290441.html

Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4суррогатные анализы
Alisher1959
3суррогатные анализы
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
суррогатные анализы


Explanation:
nocyxo.ru/page_all_112.html

Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
суррогатные анализы


Explanation:
surrogate functional assay - функциональный суррогатный анализ

"Ген LacZ позволяет выполнять простой и стандартный ферментативный анализ, который может выявить картину его экспрессии in situ, обеспечивая таким образом суррогатный анализ, который отражает картину нормальной экспрессии замененного гена (генов) или хромосомного локуса (локусов)."
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/229/2290441.html



Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 835
Grading comment
Спасибо!