KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

third party antigens

Russian translation: посторонние антигены


20:52 Aug 31, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: third party antigens
Splenocytes of immunized mice display increased responses to the irradiated (3000 rad) allogeneic stimulators (H2Kd) as compared to ""third party stimulators"" (H2Kk).
Alloresponses are significantly suppressed by incubation with FasL for 24 hours, while sustaining responsiveness to ""third party stimuli""
Responses to ""third party (H2Kk) irradiated stimulators"" (at 1:3 responders: stimulators ratio) in 5 MLR assays

The efficacy of sensitization was evident from stronger proliferative responses of lymphocytes harvested from B6 mice (H2Kb) immunized with BALB/c lymphocytes (H2Kd) against the stimulating H2Kd alloantigens, as compared ""to third party (H2Kk) antigens ""(Figure 9C).
The responses to ""third party H2Kk antigens"" were preserved

Спасибо!
dao2812
Russian translation:посторонние антигены
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4посторонние антигены
Natalie
3независимые антигены
Ekaterina Vashurina
3... от независимой линии
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... от независимой линии


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/genetics/562977...

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 835

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посторонние антигены


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4717
Grading comment
Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
независимые антигены


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=third%20party
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=antigen
Ekaterina Vashurina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish