KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

SLEEVE COVERING RESISTANCE BREATHING APPARATUS

Russian translation: *

13:21 Dec 4, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: SLEEVE COVERING RESISTANCE BREATHING APPARATUS
SLEEVE COVERING RESISTANCE BREATHING APPARATUS
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
маска-аппарат, создающий сопротивление дыханию
sleeve covering = маска
https://fightwear.ru/trenirovochnye-sistemy/elemask02-detail...

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/wires/pa/article-3377173/Nine-10-...
Ex-Olympian Iwan Thomas wears resistance breathing apparatus that creates the experience of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease

Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1покрытие для дыхательного аппарата со сжатым воздухом
Erzsébet Czopyk
3 +1*
hawkwind


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sleeve covering resistance breathing apparatus
покрытие для дыхательного аппарата со сжатым воздухом


Explanation:
http://www.indiamart.com/redvieprojects/safety-equipment.htm...
https://www.google.hu/search?q=SLEEVE COVERING RESISTANCE BR...

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/wires/pa/article-3377173/Nine-10-...

Техника пожарная. Баллоны для дыхательных аппаратов со ...
aquagroup.ru/normdocs/15997
Баллоны для дыхательных аппаратов со сжатым воздухом для пожарных. .... наносить на баллон световозвращающее или светящееся покрытие. 3.7.2.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-04 14:22:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Техническое освидетельствование воздушных баллонов
https://fireman.club/.../texnicheskoe-osvidetelstvovanie-...
Баллоны для дыхательных аппаратов со сжатым воздухом для ... эксплуатации, если защитное покрытие закоптилось от дыма, и не ...

ГОСТ Р 53258-2009 Техника пожарная. Баллоны малолитражные ...
www.vashdom.ru/gost/53258-2009/
3.1 аппарат дыхательный со сжатым воздухом: Автономный изолирующий .... наносить на баллон световозвращающее или светящееся покрытие.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
2 mins
  -> Cпасибо большое за поддeржку!

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sleeve covering resistance breathing apparatus
*


Explanation:
маска-аппарат, создающий сопротивление дыханию
sleeve covering = маска
https://fightwear.ru/trenirovochnye-sistemy/elemask02-detail...

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/wires/pa/article-3377173/Nine-10-...
Ex-Olympian Iwan Thomas wears resistance breathing apparatus that creates the experience of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease



hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 days