Administrative holds

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Human Research Protection Office Guide
English term or phrase: Administrative holds
"Administrative holds" by the IRB are considered reportable suspensions. A suspension by the IRB must be reported promptly unless the suspension results from expiration of IRB approval.

(???) административное приостановление (?), административная блокировка?

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Задержка/временная остановка [исследования] административного характера регуляторными органами является приостановкой [исследования], подлежащей уведомлению/регистрации. О приостановке [исследования] регуляторными органами следует уведомлять незамедлительно, за исключением случаев, когда приостановка обусловлена истечением срока регуляторного одобрения [исследования].
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита и Елена!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3административная пауза
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative holds
административная пауза


Explanation:
Похоже на административное приостановление, или административную паузу

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administrative holds
см.


Explanation:
Задержка/временная остановка [исследования] административного характера регуляторными органами является приостановкой [исследования], подлежащей уведомлению/регистрации. О приостановке [исследования] регуляторными органами следует уведомлять незамедлительно, за исключением случаев, когда приостановка обусловлена истечением срока регуляторного одобрения [исследования].


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1215
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита и Елена!