Scientific Ethics Verification (number)

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Human Research Protection Office Guide
English term or phrase: Scientific Ethics Verification (number)
The primary contact is the person who will receive protocol-related communications from HRPO. Provide the name (optionally including degrees), CDC user ID, ****Scientific Ethics Verification**** number (SEV #), and CDC unit including the national center (or equivalent, including NIOSH, NIP, the Office of Genomics and Disease Prevention, and ATSDR) and division (or equivalent). This row must not be left blank.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
scientific ethics = научная этика/этика научных исследований
scientific ethics verification (number) = удостоверение (номер) о прохождении основного курса подготовки/обучения по этике научных исследований/защите прав и интересов субъектов исследований на человеке

https://www.cdc.gov/od/science/integrity/hrpo/training.htm
Scientific Ethics Training (Obtain SEV Number)
All CDC/ATSDR investigators conducting research on human subjects must obtain basic training on human research protections before they may conduct research on human subjects at CDC.
1. Collaborative Institutional Training Initiative (CITI) Course
2. NIH Protecting Human Research Participants (PHRP) Course
3. FHI360 Research Ethics Training Curriculum
Upon completion of the training, investigators must submit the certificate of completion via email to huma@cdc.gov or via fax to 404-639-3249. A Scientific Ethics Verification (SEV) number will be assigned following receipt of the certificate.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита! Спасибо, FreEditor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
2см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scientific ethics verification (number)
см. ниже


Explanation:
Номер разрешительного документа (заключения) от научного совета по этике.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scientific ethics verification (number)
см.


Explanation:
scientific ethics = научная этика/этика научных исследований
scientific ethics verification (number) = удостоверение (номер) о прохождении основного курса подготовки/обучения по этике научных исследований/защите прав и интересов субъектов исследований на человеке

https://www.cdc.gov/od/science/integrity/hrpo/training.htm
Scientific Ethics Training (Obtain SEV Number)
All CDC/ATSDR investigators conducting research on human subjects must obtain basic training on human research protections before they may conduct research on human subjects at CDC.
1. Collaborative Institutional Training Initiative (CITI) Course
2. NIH Protecting Human Research Participants (PHRP) Course
3. FHI360 Research Ethics Training Curriculum
Upon completion of the training, investigators must submit the certificate of completion via email to huma@cdc.gov or via fax to 404-639-3249. A Scientific Ethics Verification (SEV) number will be assigned following receipt of the certificate.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1215
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита! Спасибо, FreEditor