KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

OCTOM

Russian translation: Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OCTOM
Russian translation:Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

12:13 Dec 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / GUIDELINES FOR WRITING NOTES TO THE STUDY FILE
English term or phrase: OCTOM
Please send a scanned PDF of all signed Notes to the Study File as an email attachment to the NIDCR point of contact for the clinical research study and the ****OCTOM**** Director. The CROMS clinical site monitor will retrieve a copy of the memo as needed, based on the significance of issues addressed in the memo.

OCTOM=Office of Clinical Trials Operations and Management

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний
Explanation:
Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний (исследований)
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Отдел управления и проведения клинических испытаний
Andrey Svitanko
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
octom
Отдел управления и проведения клинических испытаний


Explanation:
*

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 845

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind: в управлении куча отделов))
22 hrs
  -> Согласен, спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
octom
Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний


Explanation:
Управление по организации и проведению клинических испытаний (исследований)

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hawkwind: Вот здесь как раз служба организации и проведения))
22 hrs
  -> Да, "служба" здесь тоже подойдет.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
octom
см.


Explanation:
clinical trials operations = процесс клинических испытаний
management = обеспечение
Office of Clinical Trials Operations and Management (OCTOM)= Управление по обеспечению процесса клинических испытаний

Сканированные PDF-копии всех дополнительных записей в файл документов исследования отправляются в виде приложения к электронному письму представителю для связи по вопросам клинических исследований Национального института стоматологических и черепно-лицевых исследований (NIDCR) и руководителю управления по обеспечению процесса клинических испытаний (OCTOM). При необходимости (исходя из значимости вопросов, затрагиваемых в служебной записке) монитор клинического центра службы обеспечения процесса клинического исследования (CROMS) получает копию служебной записки.


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Elena Doroshenko: Неверно поняты грамматические связи
10 hrs
  -> не разделяю вашей категоричности :)