KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

direct seal

Russian translation: Крафт-лента /рулон для стерилизации / прямая лента для крафт-пакетов

12:12 Dec 19, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: direct seal
http://pak-pack.com/direct-seal-paper_32_en.html#
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Крафт-лента /рулон для стерилизации / прямая лента для крафт-пакетов
Explanation:
В стоматологии называется именно так. Наберите в поиске "крафт-рулон или пакет". Определенного названия нет
Selected response from:

Mikhail Sokoloff
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Крафт-лента /рулон для стерилизации / прямая лента для крафт-пакетов
Mikhail Sokoloff
4бумага для непосредственной герметизации
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бумага для непосредственной герметизации


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-19 12:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

непосредственная герметизация


    Reference: http://www.arzpuck.ru/arz078.html
Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Крафт-лента /рулон для стерилизации / прямая лента для крафт-пакетов


Explanation:
В стоматологии называется именно так. Наберите в поиске "крафт-рулон или пакет". Определенного названия нет


    https://venko.com.ua/ru/kraft-pakety-dlya-sterilizacii
Mikhail Sokoloff
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8