KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

feed tank

Russian translation: бак для выщелачивания / промывочный бак

12:38 Dec 19, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: feed tank
при производстве перчаток хирургических латексных.
10.0 MANUFACTURING
i) A flow chart of the process as follows
Incoming Latex
Bulk Tank Storage
Compounding Tank
Dipping tank
Feed Tank
PD Monitoring Parameters
Vulcanization
UNCONTROLLED DOCUMENT
(For Reference Only)
Stripping & Post Drying
IPI QA Check
Inform Production / Stop Order
Within Specs?
No
Electronic Testing / Manual Inspection
Yes
Storage
QA Final
Sterilization
No
Scrap
Packaging
QA PSI
OK ?
Release for sterilization
Goods received by Sterilizer
Determine Specification
Place Indicators
Sterilization
Check Indicators
QA Check for Dosage Intensity
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:бак для выщелачивания / промывочный бак
Explanation:
Если отталкиваться от технологии производства, то это - бак, где осуществляется выщелачивание, либо промывка водой. Далее в Вашем примере уже идет вулканизация и т.д., что намекает на необходимость этого пункта в цепи. См. ссылку.
Selected response from:

Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3расходный резервуар
Elena Doroshenko
2бак для выщелачивания / промывочный бак
Roman Chernikov
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расходный резервуар


Explanation:
расходный (питательный, питающий) резервуар (бак)


    Reference: http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-feed-tank.htm
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
бак для выщелачивания / промывочный бак


Explanation:
Если отталкиваться от технологии производства, то это - бак, где осуществляется выщелачивание, либо промывка водой. Далее в Вашем примере уже идет вулканизация и т.д., что намекает на необходимость этого пункта в цепи. См. ссылку.



    Reference: http://www.sitekserv.ru/press/?id=359&
Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


12 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

2.4.3.1 Feed tank to dipping tank latex distribution arrangemen


http://www.iaea.org/inis/collection/NCLCollectionStore/_Publ...
The formulated latex is then transferred into the feed tank

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236