KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

characteristic

Russian translation: характерный


16:58 Sep 14, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Heart attack
English term or phrase: characteristic
Death of heart muscle, due to inadequate blood supply, that has resulted in all of the following evidence of acute myocardial infarction:
• New characteristic electrocardiographic changes.
• The characteristic rise of cardiac enzymes or troponins recorded at the following levels or higher:
Oxana Kelly
United States
Russian translation:характерный
Explanation:
Новые характерные электрокардиографические изменения ...
Характерный рост сердечных ферментов ...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Berezutsky
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1характерный
Konstantin Berezutsky
4патогномонический (характерный)
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
характерный


Explanation:
Новые характерные электрокардиографические изменения ...
Характерный рост сердечных ферментов ...

Konstantin Berezutsky
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch: с патогномоническим я погорчился, наверное, в данном случае он необязательно патогномонический
1 min
  -> Спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
патогномонический (характерный)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=UAa&q=патог...

Мне кажется речь именно об этом, то есть о патогномонических признаках явления, в данном случае инфаркта миокарда

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 492
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?