KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

analyte-control ratios

Russian translation: отношение аналит-контроль

13:13 Mar 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: analyte-control ratios
Although the use of internal amplification controls and the reporting of analyte-control ratios help correct for this problem, it does not entirely cure it.
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:отношение аналит-контроль
Explanation:
(со)отношение аналит(анализируемое в-во)-контроль

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-12 18:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://meganorm.ru/Data2/1/4293853/4293853223.pdf
17. analyte - аналит: Компонент, искомый или определяемый в пробе вещества
или материала объекта аналитического контроля.
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1отношение аналит-контроль
Marlin31
4См.
Elena Evdokimova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
соотношение аналит (анализируемый образец, опытная проба) – контрольный образец

... и анализ (учет) соотношений аналит (анализируемый образец) – контрольный образец (контрольные образцы)

Речь, видимо, идет о методе ПЦР
Контроль реакции амплификации
Параллельно с опытными пробами ставятся контрольные образцы положительного и отрицательного контроля.
https://studfiles.net/preview/5585844/page:23/


Elena Evdokimova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marlin31: аналит - analyte; анализируемый образец, опытная проба - sample
42 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отношение аналит-контроль


Explanation:
(со)отношение аналит(анализируемое в-во)-контроль

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-12 18:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://meganorm.ru/Data2/1/4293853/4293853223.pdf
17. analyte - аналит: Компонент, искомый или определяемый в пробе вещества
или материала объекта аналитического контроля.

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Нина!