BUSS

Russian translation: brain ultrasound scan (scanning)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: BUSS
DISCHARGE SUMMARY
BUSS on Day 25 of age showed:
Similar findings as previous exam.
Slightly shrinked periventricular hyperechoic changes and Normal size of the ventricles.
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:brain ultrasound scan (scanning)
Explanation:
Речь о желудочках мозга, которые визуализируются с помощью инструментальных методов, в данном случае я думаю речь об ультрасонографии головного мозга.

Comparison between both group regarding brain ultrasound scan (BUSS) findings before and after High frequency ventilation intervention.

https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/b843/feef767f3bbd548b3be724...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-12 20:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть можем написать "ультрасонография головного мозга (УСГГМ)".

Вот еще ссылки:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=vYQ&ei=XrvP...

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=NEl&ei=Z7vP...

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=6w5&ei=O7zP...

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=0Hl&ei=SLzP...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Евгений!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Шкала оценки состояния мочевого пузыря (Bladder Utility Symptom Scale)
Marina Karasik
4brain ultrasound scan (scanning)
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
buss
Шкала оценки состояния мочевого пузыря (Bladder Utility Symptom Scale)


Explanation:
The Bladder Utility Symptom Scale (BUSS)
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/29530786



Marina Karasik
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
12 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs

agree  FreEditor
12 hrs

neutral  Evgeni Kushch: коллеги, нет, это очевидно какое-то инструментальное исследование, тем более речь о мозге (!), если конечно, ничего никуда не съехало
1 day 1 hr
  -> Да, контекст был упущен. Спасибо за поправку!:)

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buss
brain ultrasound scan (scanning)


Explanation:
Речь о желудочках мозга, которые визуализируются с помощью инструментальных методов, в данном случае я думаю речь об ультрасонографии головного мозга.

Comparison between both group regarding brain ultrasound scan (BUSS) findings before and after High frequency ventilation intervention.

https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/b843/feef767f3bbd548b3be724...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-04-12 20:07:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть можем написать "ультрасонография головного мозга (УСГГМ)".

Вот еще ссылки:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=vYQ&ei=XrvP...

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=NEl&ei=Z7vP...

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=6w5&ei=O7zP...

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=0Hl&ei=SLzP...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 612
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо, Евгений!