a goal of >20 mm unilateral core

Russian translation: образец размером более 20 мм, полученный путем односторонней трепанобиопсии

English term or phrase:a goal of >20 mm unilateral core
Russian translation:образец размером более 20 мм, полученный путем односторонней трепанобиопсии
Entered by: Deliia

12:38 Apr 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
English term or phrase: a goal of >20 mm unilateral core
If the bone marrow was involved by lymphoma before treatment, the infiltrate must have cleared on repeat bone marrow biopsy.
The biopsy sample on which this determination is made must be adequate (with a goal of >20 mm unilateral core).
If the sample is indeterminate by morphology, it should be negative by immunohistochemistry.
Deliia
Russian Federation
образец размером более 20 мм, полученный путем односторонней трепанобиопсии
Explanation:
имеется в виду длина образца, полученного методом толстоигольной биопсии
Selected response from:

Roman Shchadnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4образец размером более 20 мм, полученный путем односторонней трепанобиопсии
Roman Shchadnov
4Цель - более 20мм цельного образца костного мозга
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Цель - более 20мм цельного образца костного мозга


Explanation:
Как адекватный будет рассматриваться цельный (сплошной) образец биопсии, более заданного минимального размера.

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образец размером более 20 мм, полученный путем односторонней трепанобиопсии


Explanation:
имеется в виду длина образца, полученного методом толстоигольной биопсии


    https://medi.ru/klinicheskie-rekomendatsii/pervichnaya-limfoma-tsentralnoj-nervnoj-sistemy-u-vzroslykh_14169/
Roman Shchadnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо