composite scale endpoints

Russian translation: составные конечные точки на основании комбинации оценочных шкал

English term or phrase:composite scale endpoints
Russian translation:составные конечные точки на основании комбинации оценочных шкал
Entered by: Alina Barrow

09:14 Apr 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / clinical trials
English term or phrase: composite scale endpoints
Optimal *composite scale endpoints* for clinical trials in mild cognitive impairment and pre-clinical Alzheimer’s
disease.
Alina Barrow
France
составные конечные точки на основании комбинации оценочных шкал
Explanation:
https://tinyurl.com/ybcqkjfs
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1составные конечные точки на основании комбинации оценочных шкал
Natalie
4конечные точки по комбинированной шкале
Grigory Ambrozheichik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
составные конечные точки на основании комбинации оценочных шкал


Explanation:
https://tinyurl.com/ybcqkjfs

Natalie
Poland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4749
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
42 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конечные точки по комбинированной шкале


Explanation:
http://www.alzheimersanddementia.com/article/S1552-5260(14)0...

Grigory Ambrozheichik
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian