Average volume-assured pressure support

Russian translation: поддержка давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Average volume-assured pressure support
BACKGROUND: Average volume-assured pressure support (AVAPS) has been introduced as a new additional mode for a bilevel pressure ventilation (BPV) device (BiPAP; Respironics; Murrysville, PA), but studies on the physiologic and clinical effects have not yet been performed. There is a particular need to better define .Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:поддержка давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме
Explanation:
поддержка давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме (AVAPS)
напр.: Функция поддержки давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме (AVAPS) обеспечивает оптимальный уровень комфорта пациента https://www.philips.ru/healthcare/product/HCDS1160S/bipap-av...
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поддержание вентиляции легких давлением при обеспечении среднего дыхательного объема
Lev Semenov
4поддержка давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме
Vladys


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average volume-assured pressure support
поддержка давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме


Explanation:
поддержка давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме (AVAPS)
напр.: Функция поддержки давлением при гарантированном среднем объеме (AVAPS) обеспечивает оптимальный уровень комфорта пациента https://www.philips.ru/healthcare/product/HCDS1160S/bipap-av...

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Спасибо!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average volume-assured pressure support
поддержание вентиляции легких давлением при обеспечении среднего дыхательного объема


Explanation:
аппарат для пациентов с острыми нарушениями дыхания. В дополнение к изменяющемуся в соответствии с фазами дыхания давлению контролирует и обеспечивает оптимальный для пациента дыхательный объем.

Example sentence(s):
  • Volume-Assured Pressure Support (VAPS) VAPS units act as bi-level pressure support ventilators to mitigate hypoventilation by providing a constant tidal volume, the volume of air inspired or expired in a single breath during regular breathing. Tidal volu
  • This study reports the preliminary clinical evaluation of a new mode of ventilation--volume-assured pressure support ventilation (VAPSV)--which incorporates inspiratory pressure support (PSV) with conventional volume-assisted cycles (VAV). This combinatio

    Reference: http://sleepdrs.com/sleep/treatments/volume-assured-pressure...
    Reference: http://https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/1395773
Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4