adrenal-to-liver ratio (AL ratio)

Russian translation: соотношение поглощения радионуклидов в надпочечниках и в печени

English term or phrase: adrenal-to-liver ratio (AL ratio)
Russian translation:соотношение поглощения радионуклидов в надпочечниках и в печени
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

07:57 May 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Current generation time-of-flight 18F-FDG PET/CT provides higher SUVs for normal adrenal glands, while maintaining an accurate characterization of benign and malignant glands
English term or phrase: adrenal-to-liver ratio (AL ratio)
We measured the SUVmax in the adrenal gland and compared this with liver SUVmean to calculate the adrenal-to-liver ratio (AL ratio)...
The ability of both SUVmax and AL ratio to separate benign from malignant glands was similar (AUC 0.989 vs. 0.993, p = 0.22)...
For each adrenal gland, the adrenal-liver ratio (AL ratio) was derived by dividing adrenal gland SUVmax by liver SUVmean...
Julia Berezina
соотношение поглощения радионуклидов в надпочечниках и в печени
Explanation:
http://www.medchitalka.ru/medicinskaya_radiologiya/1024/438/...
Стандартизованное значение поглощения (поглощение радионуклидов на основе ПЭТ-сканирования)
напр.: http://stud.wiki/medicine/2c0a65635a2bc68b4c43a88421206d26_1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-05-24 09:15:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1соотношение поглощения радионуклидов в надпочечниках и в печени
Vladyslav Golovaty
4ИС (правого или левого) надпочечника/ИС печени
Tymur Buliekov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adrenal-to-liver ratio (al ratio)
ИС (правого или левого) надпочечника/ИС печени


Explanation:
Речь идет показателях потери сигнала. Как, например, здесь https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25714282
http://old.ssmu.ru/bull/12/01/27.pdf стр. 174

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 дн 22 час (2018-05-21 06:30:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИС - это интенсивность сигнала


    Reference: http://medical-diss.com/medicina/analiz-dinamiki-nakopleniya...
    Reference: http://arrhythmology.pro/2013-3-124-131
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adrenal-to-liver ratio (al ratio)
соотношение поглощения радионуклидов в надпочечниках и в печени


Explanation:
http://www.medchitalka.ru/medicinskaya_radiologiya/1024/438/...
Стандартизованное значение поглощения (поглощение радионуклидов на основе ПЭТ-сканирования)
напр.: http://stud.wiki/medicine/2c0a65635a2bc68b4c43a88421206d26_1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-05-24 09:15:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Radcev
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Yuri!