rescue loratadine

Russian translation: применение лоратадина в качестве препарата резервной терапии

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: rescue loratadine
The use of rescue loratadine did not significantly differ between MF 100 μg/day and 200 μg/day recipients
Ekaterina_Rom
Belarus
Russian translation:применение лоратадина в качестве препарата резервной терапии
Explanation:
Не было отмечено существенных различий между применением лоратадина и мометазона флуроата (MF) (100 мкг/сут и 200 мкг/сут) в качестве препаратов резервной терапии.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-24 07:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фУроата*****
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2применение лоратадина в качестве препарата резервной терапии
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4Лоратадин, применяемый при обострениях
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Лоратадин, применяемый при обострениях


Explanation:
++

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
применение лоратадина в качестве препарата резервной терапии


Explanation:
Не было отмечено существенных различий между применением лоратадина и мометазона флуроата (MF) (100 мкг/сут и 200 мкг/сут) в качестве препаратов резервной терапии.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-24 07:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фУроата*****

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1227
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: https://tabletki.ua/Протех/
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Rabkin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Stanislav Korobov: Роль "rescue medication" играл только лоратадин. И его применяли в обеих группах с MF. А MF сравнивали не с лоратадином, а с "beclomethasone dipropionate". Вот, видимо, та работа: https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/epdf/10.1111/j.1398-9995...
3 hrs