contained use

Russian translation: использование в изолированной зоне

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: contained use
This assessment is intended to serve as a generic assessment of the risks associated with the biological safety testing of recombinant (eukaryotic) cell lines, and how such work will be classified in terms of contained use activities
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:использование в изолированной зоне
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ограничение использования (ограниченное использование)
Ilham Hasanov
2использование в изолированной зоне
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
использование в изолированной зоне


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ограничение использования (ограниченное использование)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-05-27 03:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при использовании в изолированных условиях

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20