subluxated cataract

Russian translation: катаракта с подвывихом хрусталика

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ophtalmology
English term or phrase: subluxated cataract
Standard chop parameters work perfectly in both mature cataract (+4) and subluxated cataract (+4 center, soft periphery)
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
Russian translation:катаракта с подвывихом хрусталика
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-05-30 13:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылочка с примером:
http://bd.patent.su/2383000-2383999/pat/servl/servletc83a.ht...
Selected response from:

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2катаракта с подвывихом хрусталика
Tetiana Sanyk
5 +1Сублюксированная катаракта
Alisher1959


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Сублюксированная катаракта


Explanation:
Как вариант можно "катаракта с сублюксированнмы хрусталиком "

Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
катаракта с подвывихом хрусталика


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-05-30 13:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылочка с примером:
http://bd.patent.su/2383000-2383999/pat/servl/servletc83a.ht...

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov: подвывихнутый катарактальный хрусталик
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо