unvalidated determination

Russian translation: [количественное] определение невалидированным методом

22:50 Jun 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: unvalidated determination
The validation protocol [1] specifies the evaluation of the accuracy of classification for a series of spiked production samples containing added levels of N1 ranging from ~2-20%. Acceptance criteria have been established based on the reported variance of the unvalidated N1 determination and the concentration of the N1 spike.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:[количественное] определение невалидированным методом
Explanation:
variance of the unvalidated N1 determination = разброс/дисперсия значений N1 при [количественном] определении невалидированным методом
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2[количественное] определение невалидированным методом
Natalie
3непроверенное определение
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
непроверенное определение


Explanation:
not validated or proven to be accurate or true

Установите соответствие термина и определения. ... Гипотеза каузальная — непроверенное предположение о взаимосвязях, которые стимулируют ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=xvw2CwAAQBAJ&pg=PA31&lp...
1)непроверенное знание 2)научно не обоснованное знание 3)знаниеи,противоречащее устоявшимся представлениям 4)неполное ... https://znanija.com/task/9777252



    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%97%D0%B0%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD_(%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1%83%D0%BA%D0%B0)
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[количественное] определение невалидированным методом


Explanation:
variance of the unvalidated N1 determination = разброс/дисперсия значений N1 при [количественном] определении невалидированным методом

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4805
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search