life transitions

Russian translation: переходный период жизни

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: life transitions
Статья о центре, предоставляющем услуги ухода для лиц с расстройствами развития/умств. нарушениями

Comprehensive Transitional Care
Includes transitions between residential settings and “life transitions” such as a person aging out of school into adult services.

Не могу понять последнее предложение...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:переходный период жизни
Explanation:
переходные периоды жизни
Selected response from:

Marina Kosenkova
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4переходный период жизни
Marina Kosenkova
2смена [привычного] образа жизни/жизненных обстоятельств/вида деятельности
Maksym Nevzorov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
смена [привычного] образа жизни/жизненных обстоятельств/вида деятельности


Explanation:
Возможно существуют и лучшие варианты, поэтому low confidence.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1061

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
переходный период жизни


Explanation:
переходные периоды жизни


    https://books.google.co.il/books?id=a9ZLDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA344&lpg=PA344&dq=%22%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%85%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B5+%D0%B
Marina Kosenkova
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.