KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

complex binders

Russian translation: комплексный (многокомпонентный) связующее вещество


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complex binder
Russian translation:комплексный (многокомпонентный) связующее вещество
Entered by: Maya Gorgoshidze

07:06 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: complex binders
Finally, the invention relates to a method of stabilising Ipratropium or a salt thereof and [XYLOMETAZOLINE] or a salt thereof in aqueous solution comprising the use of at least one agent selected from the group consisting of pH-adjusting agents, anti-oxidants, radical scavengers and complex binders.
Alexander Onishko
комплексные (многокомпонентные) связующие вещества
Explanation:
комплексные / смешанные / сложные связующие вещества
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1комплексные (многокомпонентные) связующие вещества
Maya Gorgoshidze
4 +1комплексные связующие вещества
Radian Yazynin
4веществ,действующих по типу связывания(образования неактивных комплексов)с различными отр.агентами
Ann Nosova
2сложные вяжущие вещества
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комплексные (многокомпонентные) связующие вещества


Explanation:
комплексные / смешанные / сложные связующие вещества

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: комплексные связующие вещества/(материалы)
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комплексные связующие вещества


Explanation:
комплексные связующие вещества (из моего химического словаря)

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: комплексные связующие вещества/(материалы)
1 day4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
веществ,действующих по типу связывания(образования неактивных комплексов)с различными отр.агентами


Explanation:
Это могут быть различные вещества- в зависимости от того,что надо "связывать"- антидоты(противоядия)и др.Они неспецифичны,действуют в отношении целого комплекса молекул или биологических веществ.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 413

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сложные вяжущие вещества


Explanation:
как вариант.

Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 320