KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

reliable shelf-life

Russian translation: гарантированный срок хранения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reliable shelf-life
Russian translation:гарантированный срок хранения
Entered by: Natalie

11:57 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: reliable shelf-life
Thus, a minor change in pH may result in much more degradation of the [THERAPEUTICALLY] active substances, thereby making it difficult to achieve a reliable shelf-life unless the pH is properly controlled. However, due to regulatory rules under the medicinal laws, buffering agents are not allowed in formulations with a pH outside the physiological range that are intended to nasal administration.
Alexander Onishko
гарантированная долговечность при хранении, гарантированный срок годности при хранении
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо всем участникам !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7гарантированная долговечность при хранении, гарантированный срок годности при хранении
Viktor Nikolaev
5надежное обеспечение хранения
Dimman
4надежное хранен&
Maya Gorgoshidze
3период уверенной активности
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
надежное обеспечение хранения


Explanation:
или сохранности - но вроде бы это хуже

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
период уверенной активности


Explanation:
или период уверенной активности

shelf life : the period of time during which a material may be stored and remain suitable for use;

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надежное хранен&


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-04-02 12:20:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... надежное хранение препарата невозможен, если должным образом не контролируется его pH.

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
гарантированная долговечность при хранении, гарантированный срок годности при хранении


Explanation:
.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Спасибо всем участникам !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radian Yazynin
8 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena Volkovaya
52 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Cherepanov: гарантированный срок хранения
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Mrouga: гарантированная сохрананность при хранении
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Pavel Pavlov: гарантийный срок хранения
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан: гарантированный срок годности при хранении
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо