KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical (general)

its salts and metal complexes

Russian translation: его соли и комплексы с металлами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:its salts and metal complexes
Russian translation:его соли и комплексы с металлами
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:56 Apr 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: its salts and metal complexes
In interesting embodiments thereof, the one or more complex binder (s) is/are edetic acid, its salts and metal complexes ; pentetic acid, its salts and metal complexes; nitrilotriacetic acid and its salts ; or citric acid and its salts, or mixtures of one or more of said complex binders.
===
.. её соли и ?
Alexander Onishko
комплексы металлов
Explanation:
комплексы металлов

НОВЫЕ РЕАКЦИИ АЛКАНОВ С УЧАСТИЕМ КОМПЛЕКСОВ ПЕРЕХОДНЫХ МЕТАЛЛОВ - ВЕДЕРНИКОВ А.Н ...
... участием комплексных соединений переходных металлов, в частности реакциям окислительного присоединения алканов к комплексам металлов платиновой группы ...
2. Шульпин Г.Б. Органические реакции, катализируемые комплексами металлов.
http://www.pereplet.ru/obrazovanie/stsoros/606.html (33 Кб)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-02 13:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

--------
Сорри, ене вчитался в контекст.

лучше комплексы с металлами.

news
... торы и их производные v эндо- и экзоэдральные
комплексы с металлами, гелием, водородом ...
caty.catalysis.nsk.su/chem/arhiv/book_av.html
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vilen Dank ! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4его соли и соединения с металлами
George Vardanyan
4 +2комплексы металлов
Jarema


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
его соли и соединения с металлами


Explanation:
его соли и соединения с металлами

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
2 hrs
  -> спасибо Maya

agree  Marina Mrouga: ее (кислоты) соли и соединения с металлами
4 hrs
  -> правда *ее*, спасибо marina

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> спасибо Sergei

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> thanks Сергей !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
комплексы металлов


Explanation:
комплексы металлов

НОВЫЕ РЕАКЦИИ АЛКАНОВ С УЧАСТИЕМ КОМПЛЕКСОВ ПЕРЕХОДНЫХ МЕТАЛЛОВ - ВЕДЕРНИКОВ А.Н ...
... участием комплексных соединений переходных металлов, в частности реакциям окислительного присоединения алканов к комплексам металлов платиновой группы ...
2. Шульпин Г.Б. Органические реакции, катализируемые комплексами металлов.
http://www.pereplet.ru/obrazovanie/stsoros/606.html (33 Кб)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-04-02 13:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

--------
Сорри, ене вчитался в контекст.

лучше комплексы с металлами.

news
... торы и их производные v эндо- и экзоэдральные
комплексы с металлами, гелием, водородом ...
caty.catalysis.nsk.su/chem/arhiv/book_av.html

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Vilen Dank ! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: комплексы с металлами
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!