KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

usefulness of a behavioral intervention

Russian translation: полезность поведенческих вмешательств

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usefulness of a behavioral intervention
Russian translation:полезность поведенческих вмешательств
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

11:01 Nov 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: usefulness of a behavioral intervention
Studies in mental health can yield information about the usefulness of a behavioral intervention.


Thanks in advance!
Mylord
полезность поведенческих вмешательств
Explanation:
Применение когнитивно поведенческих вмешательств в реабилитации и лечении ... Когнитивно поведенческие вмешательства (КПВ), применяемые в данной модели, ...
www.unodc.org/russia/ru/news/2006-03-13.html
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4целесообразность корректировки поведения
tanyazst
4 +1польза поведенческого вмешательства
Margaryta Maksimtseva
3 +1полезность поведенческих вмешательств
Evgueni Terekhin
2благотворность поведенческого вмешательства
Smantha


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
целесообразность корректировки поведения


Explanation:
целесообразность корректировки поведения

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva: здесь целесообразность лучше, чем польза, а корректировка лучше, чем вмешательство
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: korrektzyy povedenyya.
3 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
3 hrs

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin: коррекции поведения
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
польза поведенческого вмешательства


Explanation:
В психотерапии употребляется в дословном переводе


    Reference: http://www.consilium-medicum.com/media/psycho/00_03/86.shtml
    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:ENlwbThG-nUJ:www.rmj.ru...
Margaryta Maksimtseva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ara Mkrtchyan
21 mins
  -> благодарствую!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полезность поведенческих вмешательств


Explanation:
Применение когнитивно поведенческих вмешательств в реабилитации и лечении ... Когнитивно поведенческие вмешательства (КПВ), применяемые в данной модели, ...
www.unodc.org/russia/ru/news/2006-03-13.html

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you all!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ara Mkrtchyan
21 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
благотворность поведенческого вмешательства


Explanation:
.

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew