KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

patch market

Russian translation: продажи антиникотинового пластыря


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patch market
Russian translation:продажи антиникотинового пластыря
Entered by: Artem26

09:10 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care / дополнительные услуги
English term or phrase: patch market
Significant results
• In the UK the patch market grew 109% in the campaign’s first year and SmithKline Beecham captured 45% of the total market.
• 41K people (UK, Sweden, Belgium) requested the custom stop smoking plan between Nov. ’98 and Jan. ’99.
Artem26
Russian Federation
продажи антиникотинового пластыря
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alex Khanin
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4продажи антиникотинового пластыряAlex Khanin
3см.
Marina Mrouga
3рынок пластырей (рынок производителей пластыря)
Vanda Nissen
3рынок/продажа никотиновых пластырей
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продажи антиникотинового пластыря


Explanation:
.

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рынок пластырей (рынок производителей пластыря)


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рынок/продажа никотиновых пластырей


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-11-03 09:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Раз уж в контексте про бросание курения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-11-03 09:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Никотиновый пластырь помогает не только курильщикам. Некурящие люди могут попробовать использовать его в качестве антидепрессанта.
http://www.kleo.ru/items/news/2006/09/15/npatch.shtml

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Это о борьбе с курением? Если да, то вот вариант:

"продажи пластырей (от курения, для бросающих курить, никотиновые)" возросли...



Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88