KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

bulky sameto- all packages

Russian translation: одинаковый для всех / с универсальным наполнением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulky sameto- all packages
Russian translation:одинаковый для всех / с универсальным наполнением
Entered by: Artem26

10:24 Nov 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / доп. услуги
English term or phrase: bulky sameto- all packages
Deliver tailored, personalized new member kits instead of bulky sameto- all packages

Контекст: Program objectives
- Deliver tailored, personalized new member kits instead of bulky sameto- all packages.
- Reduce time to market of new member kits and other important information.
- Standardize look and feel of corporate communications from many different departments.
Artem26
Russian Federation
одинаковый для всех / с универсальным наполнением
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-11-04 10:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

same to all
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3массовые шаблонные / стереотипные / изготовленные "под одну гребенку" / банальные посылки
Maksym Nevzorov
3одинаковый для всех / с универсальным наполнением
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
одинаковый для всех / с универсальным наполнением


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-11-04 10:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

same to all

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
массовые шаблонные / стереотипные / изготовленные "под одну гребенку" / банальные посылки


Explanation:
Как уже заметил Игорь, в оригинале имелось в виду "same-to-all"

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 178