KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

conservative case of a minimal variance

Russian translation: классический вариант с минимальными отклонениями


13:53 Nov 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: conservative case of a minimal variance
This holds true for a conservative case of a minimal variance between three group means of 0.24
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:классический вариант с минимальными отклонениями
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1консервативный случай минимальной дисперсии
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4классический вариант с минимальными отклонениями
Olga Shvets


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
классический вариант с минимальными отклонениями


Explanation:
#

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 5

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
консервативный случай минимальной дисперсии


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: возможно "консервативная _оценка_ минимальной дисперсии" (т.е. в предположении, что она достаточно велика)
16 mins
  -> спасибо, Павел