KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

monitoring

Russian translation: мониторинг


09:02 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: monitoring
Acceptance criteria of Relative Retantion time (RRT) is monitoring (контроль, дозиметрия, слежение, мониторнинг - что из этого всего больше соответствует контексту?).
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:мониторинг
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-21 09:47:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо за "щедрые" баллы
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
спб
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3мониторинг
Elene P.
4см.
Ksenia ILINSKA


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
возможно, это ошибка, и имеется в виду "monitored" - "отслеживается".

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мониторинг


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-21 09:47:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо за "щедрые" баллы

Elene P.
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
спб

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 min
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Ellen Kraus
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  qwerty11
18 hrs
  -> спасибо