KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

reconstituted powder for solution for injection

Russian translation: раствор для инъекций, приготовленный из порошка


08:41 Nov 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: reconstituted powder for solution for injection
Ресуспендированный порошок для приготовления инъекционного раствора?
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:раствор для инъекций, приготовленный из порошка
Explanation:
A powder which may be reconstituted into an orally administrable syrup *by the addition of water*
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0008178.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2008-11-17 09:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот уже не о соках, где reconstituted powder противопоставляют натуральному соку, а о лекарстве: Reconstitute parenteral form with sterile water for injection
http://www.drugs.com/ppa/vancomycin.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2008-11-17 09:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще-то правильнее писать о reconstituted solution. Чаще всего имеется в виду, что раствор лиофилизируют, получая порошок, а потом восстанавливают раствор из порошка.
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5раствор для инъекций, приготовленный из порошка
Pavel Venediktov
4измельченный порошок для приготовления инъекционного раствора
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
измельченный порошок для приготовления инъекционного раствора


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
раствор для инъекций, приготовленный из порошка


Explanation:
A powder which may be reconstituted into an orally administrable syrup *by the addition of water*
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0008178.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2008-11-17 09:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот уже не о соках, где reconstituted powder противопоставляют натуральному соку, а о лекарстве: Reconstitute parenteral form with sterile water for injection
http://www.drugs.com/ppa/vancomycin.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2008-11-17 09:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще-то правильнее писать о reconstituted solution. Чаще всего имеется в виду, что раствор лиофилизируют, получая порошок, а потом восстанавливают раствор из порошка.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54