KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Please confirm results by Elisa

Russian translation: Подтвердите результаты анализом ELISA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please confirm results by Elisa
Russian translation:Подтвердите результаты анализом ELISA
Entered by: Nikita Nikolayev

10:31 Aug 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Health Certificate
English term or phrase: Please confirm results by Elisa
Пожалуйста, помогите: есть ли русский эквивалент?ELISA - enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay: an immunological technique for accurately measuring the amount of a substance, for example in a blood sample
engltrans
Ukraine
ELISA
Explanation:
так и пишут:

ELISA (Enzyme Linked Immuno Sorbent Assay) — это диагностический in vitro тест, основанный на методе иммуноферментного анализа (ИФА).
http://knownow.ru/elisa.php

ELISA - это один из методов иммуно-ферментного анализа. используется в лабораторной диагностике аллергических и инфекционных заболеваний для ...
http://medprof.ru/topic8132.html
Selected response from:

Nikita Nikolayev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4подтвердить результаты иммуноферментным анализом
Marina Aleyeva
5 +3ELISA
Nikita Nikolayev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please confirm results by elisa
ELISA


Explanation:
так и пишут:

ELISA (Enzyme Linked Immuno Sorbent Assay) — это диагностический in vitro тест, основанный на методе иммуноферментного анализа (ИФА).
http://knownow.ru/elisa.php

ELISA - это один из методов иммуно-ферментного анализа. используется в лабораторной диагностике аллергических и инфекционных заболеваний для ...
http://medprof.ru/topic8132.html

Nikita Nikolayev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: ELISA (твердофазный иммуноферментный анализ)
2 mins

agree  Igor_2006: ИФА
2 mins

agree  Michael Kislov
52 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
please confirm results by elisa
подтвердить результаты иммуноферментным анализом


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-08-02 10:35:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

твердофазным

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Pavel Venediktov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Aidova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Nina Nikitina
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.