KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

The Protégé Study

Russian translation: исследование Protégé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Protégé Study
Russian translation:исследование Protégé
Entered by: Igor_2006

06:10 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / тестирование лекарства teplizumab
English term or phrase: The Protégé Study
основано не добровольном участии больных диабетом.

What is the Protégé study?
The Protégé study will further evaluate the safety of teplizumab and test whether it will reduce or prevent the autoimmune attack that damages beta cells.
mayaana2
Latvia
исследование Protégé
Explanation:
Название конкретного исследования, можно не переводить:

The Protégé Study - Clinical Trial of MGA031 in Children and Adults With Recent-Onset Type 1 Diabetes Mellitus
http://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT00385697
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5исследование Protégé
Igor_2006
4исследование защитного действияDoctor Alex


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the protégé study
исследование Protégé


Explanation:
Название конкретного исследования, можно не переводить:

The Protégé Study - Clinical Trial of MGA031 in Children and Adults With Recent-Onset Type 1 Diabetes Mellitus
http://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT00385697


Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doctor Alex
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sona Petrosyan
30 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Maksym Nevzorov: Имя собственное. В крайнем случае - транслитерировать.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Максим.

agree  Oksana Boot-Melnychuk
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Оксана.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the protégé study
исследование защитного действия


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2010-12-16 06:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Снимаю свой ответ, согласен с вариантом Игоря.

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52