KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

non-adherence

Russian translation: несоблюдение


11:36 Feb 5, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / клинические и
English term or phrase: non-adherence
Viral load was
Mitali
Russian translation:несоблюдение
Explanation:
...что имело место временное несоблюдение режима лечения.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5несоблюдение
Natalie
3несоответствие
Igor Ostrovsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
несоблюдение


Explanation:
...что имело место временное несоблюдение режима лечения.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 734
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Weiss
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Vorobyev
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Aidova
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katie_W
7 hrs

agree  Igor_2006
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несоответствие


Explanation:
насколько я понимаю, речь идёт о несоответствии показателей, а не о режиме лечения

Igor Ostrovsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian