KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

Test strips (chem strips)

Russian translation: тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в крови


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Test strips (chem strips)
Russian translation:тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в крови
Entered by: Mark Budman

14:43 Nov 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Diabetic supplies
English term or phrase: Test strips (chem strips)
American Diabetes Wholesale offers great discounted prices on diabetic blood glucose test strips!
Mark Budman
United States
тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в крови
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=test strip&sc=8&l1=1&l...
тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в крови
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в кровиinterprivate
4 +1индикаторные полоски
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test strips (chem strips)
индикаторные полоски


Explanation:
см

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test strips (chem strips)
тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в крови


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=test strip&sc=8&l1=1&l...
тест-полоска для определения глюкозы в крови

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Отлично! и еще проголосуйте, плиз, за переквалификацию вопроса в ПРО.
35 mins

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): xxxMariyaN, Natalie, interprivate