KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Health Care

CT, ME or Rl

Russian translation: Коннектикут, Мэн, Род-Айленд

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CT, ME or Rl
Russian translation:Коннектикут, Мэн, Род-Айленд
Entered by: Hanna Sivoplyas

21:21 Feb 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Документ \\\\
English term or phrase: CT, ME or Rl
Перевожу
Certification of Health Care Provider
Family Member’s Serious Health Condition
(Family and Medical Leave Act)

Что зачат эти сокращения ?

Provide the Medical Facts that support your certification. Such medical facts may include symptoms, diagnosis, or any regimen of continuing treatment as the use of specialized equipment. (NOTE: Do not include diagnosis information for employees/patients who work in *CT, ME or Rl)*.

Спасибо!
Hanna Sivoplyas
Ukraine
Коннектикут, Мэн, Род-Айленд
Explanation:
Штаты США
http://www.amerricana.ru/us-states.shtml
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Виктория, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Коннектикут, Мэн, Род-Айленд
Victoria Batarchuk
4 +4Connecticut, Maine or Rhode Island
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ct, me or rl
Connecticut, Maine or Rhode Island


Explanation:
George Mulamoottil - 1996 - ‎Technology & Engineering
... indicating the location of the study area for Connecticut River oxbows in western Massachusetts (The six New England states are indicated as ME = Maine, NH = New Hampshire, VT = Vermont, MA = Massachusetts, CT = Connecticut, Rl = Rhode Island); (B) Study sites are indicated as 1 = Whately Pond, 2 = Great Pond, ...

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
1 min
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Не успела)
2 mins
  -> Но Вы перевели! Спасибо!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 days
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ct, me or rl
Коннектикут, Мэн, Род-Айленд


Explanation:
Штаты США
http://www.amerricana.ru/us-states.shtml

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Виктория, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо)

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Все же пара "ан-ру", а не "ан-ан". :)
10 hrs
  -> Ну строго говоря, да. Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 days
  -> Спасибо!