KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

the elements contacting with the patient

Russian translation: электроды (датчики)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the elements contacting with the patient
Russian translation:электроды (датчики)
Entered by: Olga-Translator

09:14 Dec 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: the elements contacting with the patient
There is a need in the art for a device which, when attached to an optical device, allows for manipulation of the working element, namely the elements contacting with the patient, whilst allowing other elements, typically connected to fixed units in the operating theatre, to remain immobile. This allows for the surgeon to simply manipulate the working element whilst at once being visually aware of the interaction between the element inserted into the patient with the patient and being free from other cumbersome attachments
Alexander Onishko
электроды (датчики)
Explanation:
333
Selected response from:

Olga-Translator
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1detali (elementi) oborudovanijaustanovki, nahodiaschiesiaj v neposredstvennom kontakte s patsientom
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +2электроды (датчики)Olga-Translator


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
электроды (датчики)


Explanation:
333

Olga-Translator
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viacheslav Yessipenko
19 mins

agree  Dmitry Kovov
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detali (elementi) oborudovanijaustanovki, nahodiaschiesiaj v neposredstvennom kontakte s patsientom


Explanation:
i'd put it like that.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
5 days