KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

is fixed connected to each other

Russian translation: неподвижно соединены друг с другом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is fixed connected to each other
Russian translation:неподвижно соединены друг с другом
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:41 Dec 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: is fixed connected to each other
Preferably, the sheath device may be disposable (onetime use) in order to provide a surgical equipment that requires as less sterilisation time as possible. Also the flushing unit may be disposable, in particular if the tubular member and the unit ***is fixed connected to each other**.
Alexander Onishko
неподвижно соединены друг с другом
Explanation:
И парочка ссылок:

Медицинский словарь - OXFORD - слова на букву - ч | Библиотека ИМС ...
Все кости черепа, кроме кости нижней челюсти и подъязычной кости, неподвижно
соединены друг с другом (см. Шов}. На черепе имеется ряд важных образований: ...
www.neuro.net.ru/bibliot/b007/24.html - 38k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

iXBT: «Воскрешение из мертвых»-2, или восстанавливаем картриджи ...
В собранном виде обе части неподвижно соединены друг с другом множеством защелок
и несколькими шурупами (опционально). Начинаем. ...
www.ixbt.com/peripheral/cn-refill.shtml - 27k - 27 Грг 2005 - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
спасибо и извините за запоздалый грейдинг
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1неподвижно соединены друг с другом
Ol_Besh
3- zhestkozakreplennie [javliautsia zhestkozakreplennimi]
Vladimir Dubisskiy
1выполнены единым блокомDmitry Kovov


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
выполнены единым блоком


Explanation:
Если речь идет о хирургическом оборудовании для малоинвазивных оперативных вмешательств, то вероятен именно такой вариант перевода

Dmitry Kovov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
- zhestkozakreplennie [javliautsia zhestkozakreplennimi]


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
неподвижно соединены друг с другом


Explanation:
И парочка ссылок:

Медицинский словарь - OXFORD - слова на букву - ч | Библиотека ИМС ...
Все кости черепа, кроме кости нижней челюсти и подъязычной кости, неподвижно
соединены друг с другом (см. Шов}. На черепе имеется ряд важных образований: ...
www.neuro.net.ru/bibliot/b007/24.html - 38k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

iXBT: «Воскрешение из мертвых»-2, или восстанавливаем картриджи ...
В собранном виде обе части неподвижно соединены друг с другом множеством защелок
и несколькими шурупами (опционально). Начинаем. ...
www.ixbt.com/peripheral/cn-refill.shtml - 27k - 27 Грг 2005 - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки



Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
спасибо и извините за запоздалый грейдинг

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
5 days
  -> Спасибо! И с Новым годом :)