KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

knee slide; foot slide

Russian translation: салазки для колен / ног


20:48 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / dynamometer
English term or phrase: knee slide; foot slide
ПОЛЗУН ДЛЯ КОЛЕН/СТОП?
САЛАЗКИ ДЛЯ КОЛЕН/СТОП?
ПОДВИЖНЫЙ РАБОЧИЙ ОРГАН ДЛЯ КОЛЕН/СТОП?

Картинки здесь: http://picasaweb.google.com/eduard.tsoy/Dynamometer
EduardTsoy
Russian Federation
Russian translation:салазки для колен / ног
Explanation:
а к чему "СТОП"?

Силовые тренажеры - Тренажеры - Титан-спорт - Титан - диски, гантели, грифы, ...
PARABODY 835108 Тренажер "Жим ногами/Гак машина" плавный ход салазок с игольчатыми подшипниками . прочные 2,5 см стальные ступоры .
www.barbell.ru/sport/trainers/power
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kolena i stop nogi (see below)xxxderugin
3каретка
Oleksandr Melnyk
3салазки для колен / ног
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
салазки для колен / ног


Explanation:
а к чему "СТОП"?

Силовые тренажеры - Тренажеры - Титан-спорт - Титан - диски, гантели, грифы, ...
PARABODY 835108 Тренажер "Жим ногами/Гак машина" плавный ход салазок с игольчатыми подшипниками . прочные 2,5 см стальные ступоры .
www.barbell.ru/sport/trainers/power

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Спасибо.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
каретка


Explanation:
По-моему, это так называется.

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kolena i stop nogi (see below)


Explanation:
skol'zyaschaya ili napravlyaiuschaya chast mehanizma

xxxderugin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16