KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

positive tissue control

Russian translation: положительный гистологический контроль


10:12 Nov 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Histology
English term or phrase: positive tissue control
Positive and negative tissue controls

A positive tissue control must be run with every staining procedure performed

Положительный контроль (контроли) ткани?

"Положительный контроль сыворотки" звучит нормально, а вот что касается ткани что-то сомнения гложут.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:положительный гистологический контроль
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2положительный гистологический контроль
Pavel Nikonorkin
3 +1образец ткани, выступающий/взятый в качестве положительного контроля
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
образец ткани, выступающий/взятый в качестве положительного контроля


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin: Не угнаться :-)
18 mins
  -> Да уж, "нас не догонят" :) Спасибо, Павел.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
положительный гистологический контроль


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov: интересный вариант
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Максим!

agree  Natalie: Обе версии правильные, просто эта короче
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали!