KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

volume viewer

Russian translation: приложение для просмотра трехмерных изображений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume viewer
Russian translation:приложение для просмотра трехмерных изображений
Entered by: mas63

17:11 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: volume viewer
MicroView is an open source, freely distributed 3D volume viewer.
MicroView includes numerous image analysis tools and plug-ins. As upgrades are developed they will always be available on this website for download.
Doroteja
Latvia
приложение для просмотра трехмерных изображений
Explanation:
поскольку freely distributed, речь скорее всего о программном обеспечении, значит можно писать "приложение"
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2приложение для просмотра трехмерных изображений
mas63
5Средство просмотра объемных изображений
Pavel Nikonorkin
3объемный визуализатор
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Средство просмотра объемных изображений


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 492

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
приложение для просмотра трехмерных изображений


Explanation:
поскольку freely distributed, речь скорее всего о программном обеспечении, значит можно писать "приложение"

mas63
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
15 hrs
  -> спасибо!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объемный визуализатор


Explanation:
Я, конечно, "дыко согласен" с ответами всех коллег. Но, если требуется сформулировать перевод в двух словах, то так и делаем...

Пространственная платформа для 3D визуализации ...... на площадях и в метро ( в этом случае объемный визуализатор может быть выполнен как в виде рекламной тумбы, так и подвешен к потолку в помещении). ...
www.d3d.ru/aboutru.htm

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 473