KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

loop through, with automatic 75 Ω termination

Russian translation: проходной с автоматической оконечной нагрузкой 75 Ом


19:15 Aug 9, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / specification for medical monitor
English term or phrase: loop through, with automatic 75 Ω termination
VIDEO output terminal - BNC (×1) loop through, with automatic 75 Ω termination


This symbol (Ω) is most likely Ohm.
Marina Mrouga
Russian translation:проходной с автоматической оконечной нагрузкой 75 Ом
Explanation:
Тип разъема: проходной BNC, с автоматической оконечной нагрузкой http://goo.gl/bPBx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2010-08-09 19:30:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То же самое: http://goo.gl/aYox
Selected response from:

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2проходной с автоматической оконечной нагрузкой 75 Ом
Pavel Venediktov
4с автоматическим подключением согласованной нагрузки 75 Ом
Yuriy Vassilenko
Summary of reference entries provided
Loop ThroughVadim Smyslov

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
проходной с автоматической оконечной нагрузкой 75 Ом


Explanation:
Тип разъема: проходной BNC, с автоматической оконечной нагрузкой http://goo.gl/bPBx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2010-08-09 19:30:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То же самое: http://goo.gl/aYox

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
5 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov: нагрузка не может быть "автоматической"! ПРАВИЛЬНО: "с автоматическим согласованием нагрузки"
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь. Приму к сведению.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с автоматическим подключением согласованной нагрузки 75 Ом


Explanation:
или жаргонизм — ...терминированием 75 Ом

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: Loop Through

Reference information:
GV-Loop Through предназначена для распределения 1 видеосигнала, поступающего из платы видеозахвата, на 16 видеовыходов без дополнительной обработки, при этом полностью сохраняя качество видеоизображения.
http://www.geovision.com.tw/russian/product/GV-Loop.htm

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20