KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE

Russian translation: НЕЗАВИСИМО ОТ ФОРМЫ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬСТВ: КОНТРАКТНОЙ, ДЕЛИКТНОЙ (ВКЛЮЧАЯ НЕБРЕЖНОСТЬ)...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE
Russian translation:НЕЗАВИСИМО ОТ ФОРМЫ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬСТВ: КОНТРАКТНОЙ, ДЕЛИКТНОЙ (ВКЛЮЧАЯ НЕБРЕЖНОСТЬ)...
Entered by: Vladimir Bragilevsky

10:56 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE
Раздел о гарантийных обязательствах, я намертво запуталась во втором предложении. Начало и конец понятны, а выделенное место и вообще все предолжение в целом не клеятся.

THIS LIMITED PRODUCT WARRANTY IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED (INCLUDING, WITHOUT
LIMITATION ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE LIABILITY AND REMEDY STATED IN THIS LIMITED PRODUCT WARRANTY WILL BE THE SOLE LIABILITY OF ХХХ. INC AND REMEDY AVAILABLE TO PURCHASER FOR THIS PRODUCT, ******WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE) OR OTHERWISE, ****** AND ХХХ.INC WILL NOT BE LIABLE TO PURCHASERS FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF ITS HANDLING OR USE.
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
см.
Explanation:
НЕЗАВИСИМО ОТ ФОРМЫ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬСТВ: КОНТРАКТНОЙ, ДЕЛИКТНОЙ (ВКЛЮЧАЯ НЕБРЕЖНОСТЬ)...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за формулировку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4 +1включая халатностьDmitry Murzakov
4 +1включая халатностьхалатное обращение
Anna Rioland


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
including negligence
см.


Explanation:
НЕЗАВИСИМО ОТ ФОРМЫ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬСТВ: КОНТРАКТНОЙ, ДЕЛИКТНОЙ (ВКЛЮЧАЯ НЕБРЕЖНОСТЬ)...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Спасибо за формулировку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
33 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including negligence
включая халатностьхалатное обращение


Explanation:
речь о том, что производитель не несет юридической ответственности в случае халатного обращения

Anna Rioland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yevgeniy Lymar
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
including negligence
включая халатность


Explanation:
The total liability of Supplier, including its subcontractors or suppliers, on any and all claims, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise ... - Полная ответственность Поставщика, включая его субконтракторов или поставщиков, по любым или всем искам, будь то по контракту, деликту (включая халатность) или иным ...

А вообще, пользуйтесь этим сайтом - miripravo.ru - там много всего интересного.


    Reference: http://www.miripravo.ru/view2_.htm?fid=213
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yevgeniy Lymar
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!