KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

non-disease

Russian translation: ошибочно диагностировать отсутствие заболевания


11:09 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / DICOM Colonoscopy Tool
English term or phrase: non-disease
Using Colonoscopy Tool alone to detect lesions outside the contour of the bowel can lead to an erroneous assessment of non-disease.

Ошибочно принять что-то за новообразование или же, наборот, просмотреть новообразование?
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Russian translation:ошибочно диагностировать отсутствие заболевания
Explanation:
привести к ошибочной диагностике отсутствия заболевания
Selected response from:

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1привести к ошибочным выводам о состоянии здоровья пациента
Olga Pinchuk
4пропустить опухоль
Alieksei Seniukovich
3ошибочно диагностировать отсутствие заболеванияxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пропустить опухоль


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-14 11:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вероятно, так.
При колоноскопии легко пропустить опухоли, локализующиеся вне толстой кишки.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 302

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
привести к ошибочным выводам о состоянии здоровья пациента


Explanation:


Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ошибочно диагностировать отсутствие заболевания


Explanation:
привести к ошибочной диагностике отсутствия заболевания

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4