KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

suture wing

Russian translation: крылышки для фиксации лигатурой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suture wing
Russian translation:крылышки для фиксации лигатурой
Entered by: Ksenia ILINSKA

15:54 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / катетер
English term or phrase: suture wing
Kit with Introducer - Contents:
• 1 Each - Single-Lumen catheter, 4.0 F
• 1 Each - Connector Assembly
• 1 Each - Introducer, Peripheral IV Catheter, 14 G
• 1 Each - ****Suture Wing****, 4 F

Это фиксатор катетера, выглядит так
http://www.qosina.com/catalog/categoryquery.asp?c=Catheter K...
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
крылышки для фиксации лигатурой
Explanation:
25 Четырехканальный катетер с несмываемой разметкой ...
Передвигаемые и фиксируемые крылышки с 2-мя отверстиями для фиксации лигатурой.
http://doc.gostorgi.ru/7/2010-06-30/820011/33.xls/
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, я как раз так уже додумалась перервести:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1крылья для фиксации или фиксирующие крыльяKatsiaryna Khila
4крылышки для фиксации лигатурой
Natalie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крылья для фиксации или фиксирующие крылья


Explanation:
посмотрите здесь http://medtehnika1.ru/index.php/produce/50 или http://www.a-medical.ru/catalog/_item66.html

Katsiaryna Khila
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Не крылья, а крылышки :-)
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крылышки для фиксации лигатурой


Explanation:
25 Четырехканальный катетер с несмываемой разметкой ...
Передвигаемые и фиксируемые крылышки с 2-мя отверстиями для фиксации лигатурой.
http://doc.gostorgi.ru/7/2010-06-30/820011/33.xls/

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1980
Grading comment
Спасибо, я как раз так уже додумалась перервести:)