KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

head hight

Russian translation: высота столба жидкости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head hight
Russian translation:высота столба жидкости
Entered by: Ksenia ILINSKA

11:30 Dec 15, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / катетер
English term or phrase: head hight
Catheter Specifications
• Peripherally Inserted Central Venous Catheter
• French Size
• Length (cm)
• ID (mm)
• Lumen Gauge Equivalent
• Printing Volume (ml)
• Gravity Flow Rat (ml/hr)
• Gravity Flow for Normal Saline at ***1 meter head height***. Approximate priming volumes given for full length catheters.
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
высота столба жидкости
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2высота столба жидкости
Natalie
3высота уровня жидкостиjulia-julia1


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
высота столба жидкости


Explanation:
~

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1980
Grading comment
Спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor_2006
13 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
высота уровня жидкости


Explanation:
,

julia-julia1
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian