KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Fly-through

Russian translation: "сквозной"


14:08 Dec 15, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / DICOM Colonoscopy Tool
English term or phrase: Fly-through
XXX Virtual Colonoscopy combined with CT colonography is an alternative for conventional colonoscopy. Virtual Colonoscopy is a virtual “fly-through” view of CT images of the lumen of the colon.
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Russian translation:"сквозной"
Explanation:
позволяет виртуальный "сквозной" просмотр ....
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2трехмерный
Pavel Venediktov
3 +1"сквозной"
Edgar Hermann
3насквозь
svetlana cosquéric
3транзитный
_Marina_


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fly-through
транзитный


Explanation:
может быть можно определить как транзитный
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=fly-through

_Marina_
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fly-through
"сквозной"


Explanation:
позволяет виртуальный "сквозной" просмотр ....

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fly-through
трехмерный


Explanation:
Виртуальная колоноскопия является виртуальным трехмерным представлением КТ изображений просвета толстой кишки кишки.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 mins

agree  xxxyanadeni
1 day 13 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fly-through
насквозь


Explanation:
“fly-through” view - взгляд насквозь


...в «Нефтехимике» применили методику виртуальной колоноскопии. ... делает кременчугский томограф - это практически «взгляд насквозь»,...
pentagon.in.ua › Здоровье

Томограф видит вас насквозь ...
Нешто они могут видеть насквозь? ... Виртуальная колоноскопия способна заменить реальный осмотр кишечника через задний проход при помощи ...
bogucharlpu.ucoz.org/news/sovremennaja.../2009-09-08-33


svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63