KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

low protein binding filter

Russian translation: фильтр с низкой способностью к связыванию белков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: low protein binding filter
Russian translation:фильтр с низкой способностью к связыванию белков
Entered by: Olga Pinchuk

10:20 Sep 28, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: low protein binding filter
Administer through a low protein binding 0.2-micrometer in-line filter (placed as proximal to the patient as practical).
Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
фильтр с низкой способностью к связыванию белков
Explanation:
То есть бактериальные частицы такой фильтр задержит, а содержащиеся в лекарственном препарате белки на нем не осядут и прекрасным облазом будут доставлены в организм пациента.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2фильтр с низкой способностью к связыванию белков
Natalie
3 -2фильтр связанных низкомолекулярных белков
Vladys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
фильтр связанных низкомолекулярных белков


Explanation:
фильтр связанных низкомолекулярных белков


    Reference: http://homedr.ru/popmed/analysis86.php
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ksenia ILINSKA: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical/590172-...
5 mins

disagree  Natalie: Во-первых, с чем связанных? А во-вторых, какое отношение к этом имеет почечная клубочковая фильтрация, о которой речь в вашей ссылке?
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фильтр с низкой способностью к связыванию белков


Explanation:
То есть бактериальные частицы такой фильтр задержит, а содержащиеся в лекарственном препарате белки на нем не осядут и прекрасным облазом будут доставлены в организм пациента.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1980
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
15 mins

agree  Cherepanov
2 hrs