KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Reportable Product Recall

Russian translation: здесь - отзыв несоответствующей продукции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reportable Product Recall
Russian translation:здесь - отзыв несоответствующей продукции
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

16:18 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / FSCA
English term or phrase: Reportable Product Recall
FSCA identifier: Product Field ActionXXXX
Type of Action: Field Safety Corrective Action: **Reportable Product Recall**
As part of AAA®’s quality process, a packaging discrepancy was identified in specific lots of AAA®’s NNN® packaging.
Речь идет об изъятии продукта ввиду нарушения упаковки и риска нестерильности.
Есть сомнения в употреблении "отзыв продукта" или "изъятие продукта".
Также сомнения по поводу перевода термина "Reportable" в данном контексте.
Marina Dolinsky
здесь - отзыв несоответствующей продукции
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-04 16:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reportable product - "продукт, в отношении которого было выполнено исследование / анализ / оценка". Поскольку это определение слишком длинное и слово "несоответствующий" в данном контексте вполне отражает суть, считаю, что можно сказать "несоответствующая продукция / продукт"
Selected response from:

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4здесь - отзыв несоответствующей продукции
Alexey Suspitsyn
3 +1отзыв товара с извещением
Igor Ostrovsky
3возврат учитываемой продукции
Anna Lepeshkina
4 -1отзыв с рынка товара, подлежащего регистрации
Oleg Delendyk
Summary of reference entries provided
Reportable recall
Alexander Vorobyev

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reportable product recall
здесь - отзыв несоответствующей продукции


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-04 16:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reportable product - "продукт, в отношении которого было выполнено исследование / анализ / оценка". Поскольку это определение слишком длинное и слово "несоответствующий" в данном контексте вполне отражает суть, считаю, что можно сказать "несоответствующая продукция / продукт"

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reportable product recall
возврат учитываемой продукции


Explanation:
...

Anna Lepeshkina
Native speaker of: Russian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reportable product recall
отзыв с рынка товара, подлежащего регистрации


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katie_W: товар, подлежащий регистрации, на рынок не поступает, на рынке есть только зарегистрированные продукты
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reportable product recall
отзыв товара с извещением


Explanation:
как мне кажется, в данном случае reportable относится к отзыву, а не продукту
это значит, что надо известить потребителей о факте отзыва

Igor Ostrovsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Vorobyev: Вероятнее, с извещением соответствующих инстанций.
364 days




Reference comments


364 days
Reference: Reportable recall

Reference information:
http://tinyurl.com/c4m5ear

When to report
The report must be submitted to FDA within 10 working days from the time the firm initiates the recall. If there is not a "risk to health" involved, a report to FDA is not required, but the manufacturer or importer must keep a record of the recall.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?